PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

WA

Port Angeles

Welcome to Port Angeles, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$633,303
Average Sales Price
$524,950
Median Sales Price
215
Total Listings
35,397
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Shannon Renner

Shannon Renner

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

3114 S Peabody ST, Port Angeles, WA 98362

$449,400

Sold on 01/06/2025

Single Family Home

$449,400

4 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,342 SqFt

3114 S Peabody ST, Port Angeles, WA 98362

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!Well-maintained home with water views & room to grow, near the Olympic National Park entrance. Discov...

Real Broker LLC • Shannon Renner

3108 S Peabody ST, Port Angeles, WA 98362

$417,000

Sold on 12/12/2024

Single Family Home

$399,800

3 Beds 1.75 Baths 1,342 SqFt

3108 S Peabody ST, Port Angeles, WA 98362

Nestled near Olympic National Park, this charming home offers partial water views and endless potential. With room to ex...

Real Broker LLC • Shannon Renner

4.3%
626 E Georgiana ST, Port Angeles, WA 98362

$430,000

Sold on 05/19/2026

Single Family Home

$430,000

3 Beds 1.25 Baths 1,332 SqFt

626 E Georgiana ST, Port Angeles, WA 98362

Light, bright, & thoughtfully updated—this stylish mid-century home offers comfortable one-level living with large windo...

Real Broker LLC • Amy Hempel

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.15 2
Bedrooms 3.13 3
Year Built 1974 1977
Lot Size 3.42 Acres 0.54 Acres
Taxes $3,498 $3,103

Population:

35.4K

Density:

44.4

Households:

15.4K

Gender

50%
Male
50%